Since 1992 the club has produced four players who have gone on to play First Class Cricket, Jimmy Adams (Hampshire), Joe Weatherley (Hampshire), John Francis (Somerset) and Simon Francis (Notts and England A) all products of the clubs youth system. St Cross Symondians is an ECB accredited Focus Club for Central Hampshire and one of the first clubs in Hampshire to be awarded the prestigious ECB Clubmark award in July 2005.

Southern Premier League
Division 2 Runners Up 2003, 2006 – St Cross Symondians
Division 3 Runners Up 2002 – St Cross Symondians
SEPL Div 1 50 over format Runners Up 2011
SEPL Div 1 50 over format Winners 2012
SEPL Div 3 Runners Up 2016 – St Cross Symondians II

Hampshire League County Divisions
Division 4 North – 4XI Winners 2013
HCL Div 2 2011 Third XI Promotion
Division III 2010 Runners Up – St Cross Symondians III
Hants Womens League – Div I Runners Up 2008
Div I 3rd (Promotion) 2007 – St Cross Symondians II
Division II Champions 1993 – St Cross Symondians
Division III Champions 1984 (Olivers Battery), 1998 – St Cross Symondians II
Division IV Champions 1997 – St Cross Symondians II
Div IV North 2008 – St Cross Symondians III
Division V Runners Up 1993 – St Cross Symondians II
Womens 1XI Winners of Hants County Div 2 2014

Hampshire League Regional Divisions
4XI Promotion to Div 4 North 2012
5 XI Promotion to Regional Division 1 North 2012
6 XI Promotion to Regional Division 3 North East 2014
HCL Reg Div 111 2011 5th Team Runners Up
North East Division I Champions 2006 – St Cross Symondians III
North East Division II Champions 2003 – St Cross Symondians III
North East Div II 3rd (Promotion) 2008 – St Cross Symondians IV
East Division II Runners Up 1993 – St Cross Symondians III
North East Division IV Champions 2006 – St Cross Symondians V

Winchester Tichborne Trophy
Winners 2005, 2010, 2013 – St Cross Symondians
1952, 1955, 1956, 1957 (St Cross)
Runners Up 1993, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2004 – St Cross Symondians
1951, 1965, 1975, 1977, 1979 (St Cross)
1958, 1968, 1970, 1982, 1984, 1987 (Old Symondians)
1978 (Olivers Battery)

Winchester Igglesden Trophy
Winners 1963, 1969 (Olivers Battery)
Runners Up 1967, 1968, 1970, 1982 (Olivers Battery)

Hampshire Chronicle Cup (Formerly Conder Cup)
Winners 1985 (Olivers Battery)
Runners Up 1996 – St Cross Symondians 1983 (Olivers Battery)

Winchester Evening League
Division I Champions 1997 St. Cross Symondians 1982, 1983 (Olivers Battery)
Runners Up 1996, 1998 – St Cross Symondians 1984 (Olivers Battery)
Division II Champions 2002 – St Cross Symondians 1981 (Olivers Battery)
Division III Champions 1987 (St Cross Colts) 1980 (Olivers Battery)

Winchester Indoor Cup
Champions 2010 – St Cross Symondians

Individual Honours

Bill Cleeve Memorial Award (WDCCA Award for outstanding service to local cricket)
Frank Blackburn 1986
Alan Rowe 1993
Alan Taylor 1995

WDCCA Association Badges
Frank Blackburn (1965), Ronald White, George Pierce (1966),
Peter Brown, Vic Lewis (1968), Jack Sparkes (1970), Maurice Hyde (1973),
Bob Mansell (1976), John Clarke (1980),
Alan Rowe, Michael May, Chris Townsend, Fred Colenutt (1982),
Dave Hinxman (1985), Andy Field, Alan Taylor (1986), Colin Beer,
John Walker (1987), Peter Greene (1988), Chris James (1990), Peter Pescod (1994),
Gordon Wellings (1997), Alan Naylor (2000), Steve Oliphant (2002).
Andy Sharp (2005), Garth Thomas (2006)
Ann Burridge (2009)

HCB Cricket Awards
Ann Burridge (2008), Chris James (2008), James Burridge (2009), Alan Taylor (2012), Mark Richards (2015)

Winchester and District Sports Awards
Under 13 XI Boys winners 2012
Jimmy Adams – Senior Individual Winner 2012
St Cross Boys Under 13 winners 2011
Ann Burridge – Volunteer of the Year 2009
St Cross Boys U13 – Team of the Year 2009
St Cross Girls U15 – Team of the Year 2016 – Runners Up